Cypress Essential Oil
Distilled from branches and foliage from the cypress tree. Cypress essential oil is commonly utilized for its ease on breathing. It can be used to help ease restricted, tight muscles, and also can be used topically to aid localized blood circulation. A mix of cypress as well as grapefruit is commonly used in health spa treatments for beautifying legs and skin.
Oil Properties: Antibacterial, anti-infectious, antimicrobial, mucolytic, astringent, diuretic, lymphatic, antiseptic, deodorant, and prostate decongestant, also refreshing and relaxing.
Historical Oil Uses: Cypress historically was used for its benefit to fluid systems such as perspiration, urinary system, menstrual flow, and also diarrhea.
Possible Uses: Cypress Essential oil may be useful for strengthening blood capillary walls, asthma, circulatory system, reducing cellulite, spasmodic coughs, colds, strengthening connective tissue, diarrhea, edema, gallbladder, energy, fever, bleeding gums, laryngitis, hemorrhaging, influenza, lung circulation, liver disorders, muscular cramps, nervous tension, ovarian cysts, skin care, increasing perspiration, nose bleeds, whooping cough, and wounds.

Application:
- Topically – Oil can be applied directly to skin.
- Internally – Can be taken internally with gel caps, or with water or honey.
- Aromatically – Diffuse. This is one of my favorite oils to diffuse because it creates a sense of security and peace.
| Item Code | Description | Price | |
| 3005 | Cypress 15 ml (3005) | US$20.67 |
|
No related posts.

